Honours Board

Note: Events are listed in reverse chronological order.

Regional Championships

 

Year Singles Doubles Triples
2018-2019 David Gatchell Moises Burgos, Lee Taffard  
2017-2018 Michael Rocks Myles Cowper, Michael Rocks Sharon Cannon, Myles Cowper, Michael Rocks
2016-2017 Shirley MacDonald Dave Gatchell, Peter Hamilton Morgan Choveaux, Nico Toyne, Dirk Winnie
2015-2016 Annick Le Guen Grant Bray, Nicolas Jegousse Myles Cowper, Peter Hamilton, Michael Rocks
2014-2015 Michael Rocks Myles Cowper, Michael Rocks Myles Cowper, Nicolas Jegousse, Michael Rocks
2013-2014 Annick Le Guen Myles Cowper, Michael Rocks Yvonne Futcher, Annick Le Guen, Claire Wilson
2012-2013 Bob Bridge Grant Bray, Dirk Winnie Graeme Morris, Susan Norman, Shirley Selwyn
2011-2012 Michael Rocks Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai Myles Cowper, Michael Rocks, Nico Toyne
2010-2011 Rex Hayes Michael Rocks, Dirk Winnie Yvonne Futcher, Barbara Johnston, Christine Strichen
2009-2010 Michael Rocks Nicolas Jegousse, Michael Rocks Myles Cowper, Michael Rocks, Peter van Heusden
2008-2009 Michael Rocks Nicolas Jegousse, Michael Rocks Morgan Choveaux, Nikki Merval, Nico Toyne
2007-2008 Dirk Winnie Tony Chin, Anthony Yee Andrew Joe, Graeme Morris, Dean Norman
2006-2007 Oskar de Jong Barbara Johnston, Graeme Morris Tony Chin, Ernie Chu, Anthony Yee
2005-2006 Neil Dykes Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie Michael Rocks, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie
2004-2005 Brian Smith Michael Rocks, Roy Zeier Tony Chin, Gordon Dykes, Anthony Yee
2003-2004 Dirk Winnie Gordon Dykes, Neil Dykes Michael Rocks, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie
2002-2003 Roy Zeier Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie Michael Rocks, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie
2001-2002 Gordon Dykes Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie Gordon Dykes, Neil Dykes, Michael Rocks
2000-2001 Brian Smith Gordon Dykes, Neil Dykes Gordon Dykes, Neil Dykes, Michael Rocks
1999-2000 Brian Smith Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie Graeme Morris, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie
1998-1999 Dirk Winnie Evan Green, Brian Smith Evan Green, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie
1997-1998   Evan Green, Brian Smith Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie, Nikki Winnie

 

Year Women’s Singles Senior Doubles Shooting Competition Pointing Competition
2018-2019     Michael Rocks Nico Toyne
2017-2018 Annick Le Guen David Gatchell, Ann Hogg Nico Toyne  
2016-2017 Trish Smart Sharon Cannon, Sheryl Parslow Michael Rocks  
2015-2016 Ann Hogg Lew Gill, Shirley Selwyn Michael Rocks  
2014-2015 Claire Wilson Brian Frampton, Shirley MacDonald Michael Rocks  
2013-2014 Claire Wilson Bob Bridge, Neil Dykes Michael Rocks  
2012-2013 Annick Le Guen Joan Miller, Ralph Priddle Michael Rocks  
2011-2012 Claire Wilson Shirley MacDonald, Shirley Selwyn    
2010-2011 Christine Strichen Barbara Frampton, Brian Frampton    
2009-2010 Claire Bradburn Joan Miller, Ralph Priddle    
2008-2009 Monica Smiler Joan Miller, Ralph Priddle    
2007-2008 Margaret Mordecai Kath Alison, Kaye Alison    
2006-2007 Alison Zuppicich John Mason, Peter Williams    
2005-2006 Fay Doyle Terry Dawson, Rex Hayes    
2004-2005 Not held      
2003-2004 Jan McHardy      
2002-2003 Fran Beach      
2001-2002 Jan McHardy      

Champion of Champions

 

Year Singles Doubles Triples
2018-19 Colin Gooch
Upper Hutt
   
2017-18 Alan Taylor
(Kapiti)
Moises Burgos, Dave Gwerder
(Upper Hutt)
Enoka Smiler, Monica Smiler, Tangi Rasmussen
(Naenae)
2016-17 Annick Le Guen
(Kapiti)
Enoka Smiler, Monica Smiler
(Park Avenue)
Ken Benn, Kevin Bryan, Ron Sandilands
(Manawatu)
2015-16 Alan Taylor
(Kapiti)
Barbara Johnston, Graeme Morris
(Masterton)
Grant Bray, Morgan Choveaux, Annick Le Guen
(Kapiti)
2014-15 Steve Frampton
(Park Avenue)
Annick Le Guen, Brett Maquire
(Kapiti)
Dene Futcher, Sheryl Parslow, Christine Strichen
(Wanganui East)
2013-14 Ted Burr
(Otaki)
Annick Le Guen, Brett Maquire
(Kapiti)
Jo Maxwell, Lynne Shepherd, Alan Taylor
(Kapiti)
2012-13 Annick Le Guen
(Kapiti)
Yvonne Futcher, Tony Simpson
(Wanganui East)
Paul Anderson, Yvonne Futcher, Richard Turfrey
(Wanganui East)
2011-12 Kaye Alison
(Kapiti)
Rachel Gorniot, Pete Hamilton
(Wanganui East)
Terry Dawson, Rex Hayes, Annick Le Guen
(Kapiti)
2010-11 Rex Hayes
(Kapiti)
Barbara Frampton, Brian Frampton
(Otaki)
Kath Alison, Kaye Alison, Fay Doyle
(Kapiti)
2009-10 Michael Rocks
(Khandallah)
Morgan Choveaux, Annick Le Guen
(Kapiti)
Barbara Frampton, Brian Frampton, Joan Judd
(Otaki)
2008-09 Gary Brunton
(Otaki)
Gary Brunton, Robert Wilde
(Otaki)
Ian Bailey, Steve Frampton, Rachel Gorniot
(Manawatu)
2007-08 Don Mekalick
(Upper Hutt)
Barbara Johnston, Graeme Morris
(Masterton)
Jason Andersen, Myles Cowper, Sebastien Merval
(Windy Hills)
2007 Sebastien Merval
(Windy Hills)
Richard Lawson, John Moss
(Hataitai)
Gary Brunton, Barbara Frampton, Dick Patston
(Otaki)
2006 Sebastien Merval
(Khandallah)
Nick Jegousse, Monica Smiler
(Park Avenue)
Anne Dawson, Terry Dawson, Dave Kitchener
(Kapiti)
2005 Clive Williams
(Park Avenue)
Gerald Bryan, Peter Dennett
(Hataitai)
Barbara Johnston, Joan Miller, Claire Wilson
(Masterton)
2004 Claire Bradburn
(Silverstream)
Dean Norman, Susan Norman
(Windy Hills)
Gerald Bryan, Peter Dennett, John Moss
(Hataitai)
2003 Tony Chin
(Park Avenue)
Oskar de Jong, Peter van Heusden
(Khandallah)
Gordon Dykes, Neil Dykes, Dean Norman
(Khandallah)
2002 Neil Dykes
(Khandallah)
Ian Baine, Jean Baine
(Park Avenue)
Not played

WPA Open Triples

 

Year Team
2017 Annick Le Guen, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2016 Dene Futcher, Pete Hamilton, Michael Rocks
2015 Dave Gatchell, Lew Gill, Shirley Selwyn
2014 Myles Cowper, Annick Le Guen, Michael Rocks
2013 Myles Cowper, Nicolas Jegousse, Michael Rocks
2012 Sharon Cannon, Lee Taffard, Richard Turfrey
2011 Sharon Cannon, Lee Taffard, Richard Turfrey
2010 Morgan Choveaux, Michael Rocks, Nico Toyne
2009 Barbara Nicholls, Ralph Priddle, Christine Strichen
2008 Michael Rocks, Enoka Smiler, Dirk Winnie
2007 Yvonne Futcher, Monica Smiler, Nikki Winnie
2006 Morgan Choveaux, Michael Rocks, Brian Smith
2005 Andrew Joe, Sebastien Merval, Dean Norman
2004 Michael Rocks, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie
2003 Michael Rocks, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie

Winter Competition (formerly the Obut Cup)

 

Year Club
2005 Masterton (Doubles)
2004 Masterton (Doubles)
2003 Khandallah (Doubles)
2002 Wellington (Singles), Khandallah (Doubles), Khandallah (Triples), Khandallah (combined)
2001 Khandallah (Singles), Masterton (Doubles), Khandallah (combined)
2000 Porirua (Singles), Masterton (Doubles), Masterton (combined)
1999 Kapiti (Doubles)
1998 Masterton (Doubles)

In 2006 the Winter Competition changed to a four round Doubles event where players competed on an individual basis. The Obut Cup was recycled and presented to the Inter-club Division 2 winner.

Year Leading player(s)
2009 Barbara Johnston, Murray Johnston (Masterton)
2008 Pete Hamilton (Wanganui East), Dirk Winnie (Khandallah)
2007 Michael Rocks, Brian Smith (Khandallah)
2006 Barbara Johnston (Masterton)

Inter-club Competition

 

Year Club
2018 Horowhenua
2016 Kapiti
2015 Kapiti
2014 Kapiti
2013 Masterton
2012 Masterton
2011 Park Avenue
2010 Park Avenue
2009 Park Avenue
2008 Otaki
2006-07 Kapiti
2005-06 Khandallah
2004-05 Khandallah
2003 Khandallah

Regional Representatives

 

Year Event Player(s)
2018 Auckland match, Herne Bay Wellington Open: Trish Biddle-Amoroa, Moises Burgos, Yvonne Futcher, Vaughan Husband, Michelle Maxwell, Ron Sandilands
Wellington Senior: Brian Bradburn, Claire Bradburn, Tony Gatford, Ann Hogg, Marc Khull, Lynne Shepherd
2017 Southern Open Tri-Star, Ashburton Steve Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Marc Khull, Kevin McFadgen, Trish Smart, Alan Taylor
2017 Auckland match, Manawatu Wellington Open: Steve Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Dave Gatchell, Kevin McFadgen, Ron Sandilands, Trish Smart
Wellington Senior: David Corley, Tony Gatford, Ann Hogg, Marc Khull, Shirley MacDonald, Sheryl Parslow
2016 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Steve Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Dave Gatchell, Lew Gill, Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald, Sheryl Parslow, Shirley Selwyn, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2016 Southern Open Tri-Star, Dunedin Steve Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Tony Gatford, Marc Khull, Tony Simpson, Alan Taylor
2016 Auckland match, Herne Bay Wellington Open: Steve Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Shirley MacDonald, Kevin McFadgen, Tony Simpson, Alan Taylor
Wellington Senior: Brian Bradburn, Tony Gatford, Ann Hogg, Marc Khull, Barbara Nicholls, Sheryl Parslow
2015 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Steve Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Dave Gatchell, Lew Gill, Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald, Sheryl Parslow, Shirley Selwyn, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2015 Southern Open Tri-Star, Otaki Wellington Black: Claire Bradburn, Steve Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Annick Le Guen, Kevin McFadgen, Tony Simpson
Wellington Gold: Dave Gatchell, Lew Gill, Shirley MacDonald, Margaret Mordecai, Barbara Nicholls, Shirley Selwyn
Wellington Wasps: Brian Bradburn, Eddie Campbell, Tony Gatford, Sheryl McFadgen, Sheryl Parslow, Alan Taylor
2015 Auckland match, Palmerston North Wellington Open: Steve Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Kevin McFadgen, Barbara Nicholls, Tony Simpson, Alan Taylor
Wellington Senior: Dave Gatchell, Tony Gatford, Lew Gill, Margaret Mordecai, Sheryl Parslow, Shirley Selwyn
2014 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Steve Frampton, Lew Gill, Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald, Kevin McFadgen, Graeme Morris, Shirley Selwyn, Christine Stricken, Claire Wilson
2014 Southern Open Tri-Star, Christchurch Brian Bradburn, Claire Bradburn, Brian Frampton, Steve Frampton, Kevin McFadgen, Trish Smart
2014 Auckland match, Herne Bay Wellington Open: Claire Bradburn, Steve Frampton, Dave Gatchell, Kevin McFadgen, Shirley Selwyn, Richard Turfrey
Wellington Senior: Brian Bradburn, Lew Gill, Shirley MacDonald, Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai, Sheryl Parslow
2013 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Fay Doyle, Steve Frampton, Sue Gurr, Shirley MacDonald, Bob McCarthy, Kevin McFadgen, Margaret Mordecai, Graeme Morris, Sheryl Parslow, Christine Strichen, Richard Turfrey, Claire Wilson
2013 Southern Open Tri-Star, St Kilda Claire Bradburn, Steve Frampton, Richard Lawson, Bob McCarthy, Kevin McFadgen, Graeme Morris
2013 Auckland match, Wanganui Wellington Open: Fay Doyle, Steve Frampton, Annick Le Guen, Kevin McFadgen, Tony Simpson, Dirk Winnie
Wellington Senior: Sue Gurr, Pete Hamilton, Richard Lawson, Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai, Graeme Morris
2013 Senior Tri-Star, Otaki Wellington Black: Brian Bradburn, Peter Dennett, Joan Judd, Shirley MacDonald, Sheryl Parslow, Ralph Priddle
Wellington Gold: Claire Bradburn, Pete Hamilton, Richard Lawson, Joan Miller, Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai, Graeme Morris
2012 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Yvonne Futcher, Sue Gurr, Rex Hayes, Richard Lawson, Annick Le Guen, Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai, Tony Simpson, Christine Strichen, Richard Turfrey, Peter van Heusden, Claire Wilson
2012 Southern Open Tri-Star, Park Avenue Wellington Black: Claire Bradburn, Myles Cowper, Annick Le Guen, Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai, Richard Turfrey
Wellington Gold: Yvonne Futcher, Barbara Johnston, Richard Lawson, Graeme Morris, Christine Strichen, Dirk Winnie
2012 Auckland match, Herne Bay Wellington Open: Claire Bradburn, Yvonne Futcher, Annick Le Guen, Graeme Morris, Tony Simpson, Richard Turfrey
Wellington Senior: Brian Frampton, Sue Gurr, Richard Lawson, Shirley MacDonald, Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai
2012 Southern Senior Tri-Star, Christchurch Brian Bradburn, Clare Bradburn, Sue Gurr, Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai, Tommy Werry
2011 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Yvonne Futcher, Pete Hamilton, Barbara Johnston, Shirley MacDonald, Christine Strichen, Dirk Winnie
2011 Southern Open Tri-Star, Christchurch Claire Bradburn, Brian Frampton, Yvonne Futcher, Graeme Morris, Richard Turfrey, Dirk Winnie
2011 Southern Senior Tri-Star, Caversham Brian Frampton, Bob McCarthy, Jan McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai, Graeme Morris, Ralph Priddle
2011 Auckland match, Kapiti Wellington Open: Pete Hamilton, Annick Le Guen, Graeme Morris, Shirley Selwyn, Richard Turfrey, Dirk Winnie
Wellington Senior: Claire Bradburn, Rex Hayes, Richard Lawson, Bob McCarthy, Margaret Mordecai, Ralph Priddle
2010 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Morgan Choveaux, Pete Hamilton, Doug Hay, Barbara Nicholls, Ralph Priddle, Michael Rocks, Shirley Selwyn, Christine Strichen, Nico Toyne, Richard Turfrey, Peter van Heusden, Dirk Winnie
2010 Southern Open Tri-Star, Caversham Morgan Choveaux, Pete Hamilton, Graeme Morris, Ralph Priddle, Michael Rocks, Richard Turfrey
2010 Auckland match, Herne Bay Wellington Open: Morgan Choveaux, Yvonne Futcher, Annick Le Guen, Barbara Nicholls, Richard Turfrey, Dirk Winnie
Wellington Senior: Pete Hamilton, Doug Hay, Helene Hay, Graeme Morris, Ralph Priddle, Shirley Selwyn
2010 Southern Senior Tri-Star, Park Avenue/Khandallah Wellington Black: Kath Alison, Kaye Alison, Rex Hayes, Joan Miller, Margaret Mordecai, Graeme Morris
Wellington Gold: Peter Dennett, Pete Hamilton, Doug Hay, Helene Hay, Ralph Priddle, Shirley Selwyn
2009 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Morgan Choveaux, Myles Cowper, Yvonne Futcher, Pete Hamilton, Doug Hay, Helene Hay, Graeme Morris, Ralph Priddle, Shirley Selwyn, Christine Strichen, Nico Toyne, Dirk Winnie
2009 Southern Open Tri-Star, Park Avenue Wellington Black: Myles Cowper, Pete Hamilton, Doug Hay, Helene Hay, Susan Norman, Shirley Selwyn
Wellington Gold: Morgan Choveaux, Graeme Morris, Dean Norman, Ralph Priddle, Christine Strichen, Nico Toyne
2009 Southern Senior Tri-Star, Christchurch Peter Dennett, Pete Hamilton, Margaret Mordecai, Graeme Morris, Ralph Priddle, Shirley Selwyn
2009 Auckland match, Park Avenue Wellington Open: Myles Cowper, Doug Hay, Andrew Joe, Nikki Merval, Sebastien Merval, Joan Miller, Graeme Morris, Dean Norman, Susan Norman, Ralph Priddle, Monica Smiler, Christine Strichen
Wellington Senior: Terry Dawson, Pete Hamilton, Helene Hay, Rex Hayes, Margaret Mordecai, Shirley Selwyn
2008 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Myles Cowper, Peter Dennett, Barbara Johnson, Sebastien Merval, Graeme Morris, Dean Norman, Susan Norman, Michael Rocks, Enoka Smiler, Monica Smiler, Peter van Huesden, Nikki Winnie
2008 Canterbury/Southern Region match, Christchurch Myles Cowper, Peter Dennett, Pete Hamilton, Graeme Morris, Tony Mudgway, Michael Rocks
2008 Auckland match, Herne Bay/West End Myles Cowper, Nicolas Jegousse, Andrew Joe, Barbara Johnston, Sebastien Merval, Joan Miller, Graeme Morris, Enoka Smiler, Christine Strichen, Richard Turfrey, Claire Wilson, Nikki Winnie
2007 Hawke’s Bay match, Masterton Myles Cowper, Andrew Joe, Sebastien Merval, Graeme Morris, Susan Norman, Enoka Smiler
2007 Central match, Khandallah/Waitangi Park Myles Cowper, Ernie Chu, Rex Hayes, Bernadette Lawton, Sebastien Merval, Graeme Morris, Joan Miller, Dean Norman, Susan Norman, Ralph Priddle, Enoka Smiler, Ants Yee
2007 Auckland match, Khandallah/Waitangi Park Tony Chin, Myles Cowper, Rex Hayes, Bernadette Lawton, Karepa Mataira, Sebastien Merval, Graeme Morris, Dean Norman, Susan Norman, Ralph Priddle, Enoka Smiler, Ants Yee
2006 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Myles Cowper, Nicolas Jegousse, Graeme Morris, Dean Norman, Susan Norman, Enoka Smiler
2005 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Terry Dawson, Oskar de Jong, Peter Dennett, Barbara Johnston, Graeme Morris, Claire Wilson, Dirk Winnie, Roy Zeier
2005 Canterbury (The Clash), Papanui Kath Alison, Kaye Alison, Peter Dennett, Don Pettett, Enoka Smiler, Peter van Heusden
2004 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Wellington Black: Claire Bradburn, Ernie Chu, Peter Dennett, Andrew Joe, Susan Norman, Pat Scholes
Wellington Gold: Joan Miller, Graeme Morris, Dean Norman, Brian Smith, Claire Wilson, Dirk Winnie
2004 Canterbury (The Clash), Khandallah Kath Alison, Kaye Alison, Enoka Smiler, Monica Smiler, Harl Stevens, Peter van Heusden
2003 Hawke’s Bay match, Palmerston North Wellington Black: Claire Bradburn, Fay Doyle, Richard Lawson, Jan McHardy, Tony Packer, Maureen Wood
Wellington Gold: Barbara Johnston, Joan Miller, Brian Smith, Peter van Heusden, Dirk Winnie, Roy Zeier
2003 Canterbury (The Clash), Christchurch Kath Alison, Kaye Alison, Fay Doyle, Tony Miller, Harl Stevens, Peter van Heusden
2002 Canterbury (The Clash), Hataitai Rex Hayes, Jan McHardy, Joan Miller, Ralph Priddle, Pat Robinson, Tommy Werry
2001 Inter-provincial tournament versus Hamilton, Hawke’s Bay and Rotorua, Bay View Wellington A: Graeme Morris, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie
Wellington B: Peter Ball, Gordon Dykes, Neil Dykes

National Titles

 

Year Event Player(s)
2017-2018 Triples Moises Burgos, Morgan Choveaux, Nico Toyne
2016-2017 Mixed Doubles Michael Rocks, Christine Strichen
2016-2017 Senior Doubles Graeme Morris
2015-2016 Women’s Triples Sharon Cannon, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2014-2015 Women’s Triples Sharon Cannon, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2013-2014 Senior Doubles Bob Bridge
2012-2013 Senior Doubles Bob Bridge
2012-2013 Singles Peter Hamilton
2011-2012 Senior Doubles Pete Hamilton, Graeme Morris
2010-2011 Women’s Triples Yvonne Futcher, Barbara Johnston, Christine Strichen
2008-2009 Triples Andrew Joe, Graeme Morris, Dean Norman
2008-2009 Senior Doubles Doug Hay, Helene Hay
2008-2009 Singles Michael Rocks
2007-2008 Senior Doubles Doug Hay, Helene Hay
2007-2008 Doubles Dirk Winnie
2006-2007 Senior Doubles Rex Hayes
2006-2007 Singles Brian Smith
2003-2004 Triples Michael Rocks, Brian Smith, Dirk Winnie
2002-2003 Singles Gordon Dykes
1999-2000 Singles Dirk Winnie
1998-1999 Doubles Peter Evison, Brian Smith

National Representatives

 

Year Event Player(s)
2018 16th Trans-Tasman Test, Mt Maunganui Claire Bradburn (Senior), Sharon Cannon, Dave Gatchell (Senior), Ann Hogg (Senior), Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald (Senior), Sheryl Parslow (Senior), Christine Strichen, Nico Toyne, Claire Wilson
2017 10th Oceania Championship, Christchurch Claire Bradburn, Sharon Cannon, Myles Cowper, Ann Hogg, Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald, Michael Rocks, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2017 15th Trans-Tasman Test, Adelaide Claire Bradburn (Senior), Sharon Cannon, Myles Cowper, Dave Gatchell (Senior), Peter Hamilton (Senior), Ann Hogg, Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald, Sheryl Parslow (Senior), Michael Rocks, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2016 14th Trans-Tasman Test, Alexandra Claire Bradburn (Senior), Sharon Cannon, Lewis Gill (Senior), Peter Hamilton (Senior), Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald (Senior), Graeme Morris (Senior), Sheryl Parslow (Senior), Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2016 9th Oceania Championship, Vanuatu Claire Bradburn, Sharon Cannon
2015 15th Women’s World Championship, Bangkok, Thailand Sharon Cannon, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2015 13th Trans-Tasman Test, Avoca Claire Bradburn (Senior), Sharon Cannon, Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald (Senior), Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2014 12th Trans-Tasman Test, Rotorua Claire Bradburn (Senior), Bob Bridge, Sharon Cannon, Yvonne Futcher, Peter Hamilton (Senior), Annick Le Guen, Shirley MacDonald (Senior), Bob McCarthy (Senior), Graeme Morris (Senior), Shirley Selwyn (Senior), Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2013 14th Women’s World Championship, Montauban, France Barbara Johnston, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2013 7th Pan Pacific Championship, Brunei Yvonne Futcher, Richard Turfrey
2013 11th Trans-Tasman Test, Newcastle Bob Bridge, Sharon Cannon, Peter Hamilton (Senior), Barbara Johnston, Shirley MacDonald (Senior), Bob McCarthy (Senior), Margaret Mordecai (Senior), Graeme Morris (Senior), Ralph Priddle (Senior), Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2013 8th Oceania Championship, Wallis & Futuna Bob Bridge
2012 6th Pan Pacific Championship, Sydney Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2012 10th Trans-Tasman Test, Whanganui Barbara Johnston, Shirley MacDonald (Senior), Graeme Morris (Senior), Ralph Priddle (Senior), Michael Rocks, Shirley Selwyn (Senior), Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2011 13th Women’s World Championship, Kemer, Antalya, Turkey Barbara Johnston, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2011 9th Trans-Tasman Test, Melbourne Claire Bradburn (Senior), Yvonne Futcher, Pete Hamilton (Senior), Barbara Johnston, Joan Miller (Senior), Graeme Morris (Senior), Ralph Priddle (Senior), Michael Rocks, Shirley Selwyn (Senior), Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson
2010 45th World Championship, Izmir Michael Rocks
2010 7th Oceania Championship, New Caledonia Claire Bradburn, Barbara Johnston, Michael Rocks, Christine Strichen
2010 8th Trans-Tasman Test, Auckland Pete Hamilton (Senior), Rex Hayes (Senior), Barbara Johnston, Joan Miller (Senior), Graeme Morris (Senior), Michael Rocks, Shirley Selwyn (Senior), Christine Strichen
2009 Asian Championship, Suphan Buri Barbara Johnston
2009 12th Women’s World Championship, Suphan Buri Barbara Johnston
2009 7th Trans-Tasman Test, Sydney Rex Hayes (Senior), Barbara Johnston, Joan Miller (Senior), Graeme Morris (Senior), Claire Wilson, Dirk Winnie
2008 11th Women’s World Championship, Sansum Barbara Johnston
2008 6th Trans-Tasman Test, Christchurch Kath Alison (Senior), Kaye Alison (Senior), Claire Bradburn, Lorraine Gibbons, Helene Hay, Rex Hayes (Senior), Joan Miller (Senior), Monica Smiler, Dirk Winnie
2007 5th Trans-Tasman Test, Melbourne Claire Bradburn (Senior), Rex Hayes (Senior), Barbara Johnston, Joan Miller (Senior), Ralph Priddle (Senior), Claire Wilson, Dirk Winnie
2006 42nd World Championship, Grenoble Michael Rocks, Dirk Winnie
2006 10th Women’s World Championship, Grenoble Barbara Johnston
2006 Singapore International Championship Andrew Joe, Claire Wilson
2006 4th Trans-Tasman Test, Levin Claire Bradburn (Senior), Doug Hay (Senior), Rex Hayes (Senior), Barbara Johnston, Michael Rocks, Dirk Winnie
2005 Singapore International Championship Michael Rocks, Dirk Winnie
2005 3rd Trans-Tasman Test, Sydney Claire Bradburn (Senior), Tony Chin, Bernadette Lawton (Senior), Michael Rocks, Dirk Winnie
2005 2nd Pan Pacific Championship, Vietnam Dirk Winnie
2005 4th Oceania Championship, Rotorua Tony Chin, Margret Fleck, Andrew Joe, Barbara Johnston, Dirk Winnie
2004 2nd Trans-Tasman Test, Masterton Michael Rocks, Dirk Winnie
2003 1st Trans-Tasman Test, Melbourne Michael Rocks
2002 3rd Oceania Championship, Noumea Gordon Dykes, Neil Dykes, Barbara Johnston, Elizabeth Rocks, Michael Rocks, Claire Wilson
2000 2nd Oceania Championship, Tahiti Dirk Winnie

International Awards

 

Year Event Player(s) Award
2017 10th Oceania Championship Claire Wilson Gold Medal, Women’s Pointing
2017 10th Oceania Championship Sharon Cannon, Christine Strichen, Claire Wilson Silver Medal, Women’s Triples
2017 10th Oceania Championship Annick Le Guen Bronze Medal, Women’s Triples
2017 10th Oceania Championship Sharon Cannon, Christine Strichen Bronze Medal, Women’s Doubles
2016 9th Oceania Championship Claire Bradburn Gold Medal, Women’s Triples
2012 6th Pan Pacific Championship Christine Strichen Silver Medal, Open Shooting
2010 7th Oceania Championship Barbara Johnston Silver Medal, Women’s Shooting
2009 Asian Championship Barbara Johnston Bronze Medal, Women’s Shooting
2005 4th Oceania Championship Margret Fleck, Barbara Johnston Silver Medal, Women’s Triples
2002 3rd Oceania Championship Barbara Johnston Gold Medal, Women’s Singles