Regional Championship Results 2017-18 Season

WPA Regional Singles Championship

Saturday 23 & Sunday 24 September 2017

Played at the Horowhenua Pétanque Club

Arbitre: Jack Gazzard (Kapiti)

Saturday qualifying

Format: 5 round randon draw; 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends.

  1. Michael Rocks (Khandallah) 5 wins, +34
  2. Graeme Morris (Masterton) 5, +18
  3. Tony Gatford (Kapiti) 4, +20
  4. Dave Gatchell (Horowhenua) 4, +20
  5. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream) 4, +18
  6. Shirley MacDonald (Otaki) 4, +17
  7. Grant Bray (Kapiti) 4, +3
  8. Nico Toyne (Hataitai) 3, +19
  9. Dene Futcher (Wanganui East) 3, +12
  10. Moises Burgos (Upper Hutt) 3, +9
  11. Sharon Cannon (Wanganui East) 3, +8
  12. Claire Wilson (Wanganui East) 3, +8
  13. Carleen Fitzgerald (Horowhenua) 3, +8
  14. Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 3, +7
  15. Steve Frampton (Kapiti) 3, +4
  16. Trish Biddle-Amoroa (Wanganui East) 3, +2
  17. Tony Simpson (Wanganui East) 3, -2
  18. Ken Heywood (Wanganuui East) 2, +7
  19. Yvonne Futcher (Wanganui East) 2, +6
  20. Graeme Millard (Upper Hutt) 2, +3
  21. Alan Taylor (Kapiti) 2, +0
  22. Annick Le Guen (Kapiti) 2, +0
  23. Kevin McFadgen (Kapiti) 2, -1
  24. Brett Maguire (Kapiti) 2, -4
  25. David Corley (Manawatu) 2, -6
  26. Peter Foxhall (Manawatu) 2, -8
  27. Sheryl Parslow (Wanganui East) 2, -8
  28. Noeline Corley (Manawatu) 2, -9
  29. Myles Cowper (Hataitai) 2, -12
  30. Vaughan Husband (Manawatu) 2, -12
  31. Enoka Smiler (Naenae) 2, -13
  32. Kevin Bryan (Manawatu) 2, -18
  33. Eddie Campbell (Kapiti) 2, -20
  34. Alan Cameron (Manawatu) 1, -14
  35. Ann Hogg (Otaki) 1, -16
  36. Morgan Choveaux (Hataitai) 1, -26
  37. Christine Strichen (Wanganui East) 0, -25
  38. Linda Millard (Upper Hutt) 0, -29

Sunday Round 2

Note: Tie-break is who-beat-who then points differential.

Trophy

Format: Round robin. 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends

Pool A

Trophy qualifiers: Michael Rocks, Moises Burgos;
Trophy Consolation qualifiers: Grant Bray, Trish Biddle-Amoroa.

Pool B

Trophy qualifiers: Sharon Cannon, Carleen Fitzgerald;
Trophy Consolation qualifiers: Dave Gatchell, Shirley MacDonald.

Pool C

Trophy qualifiers: Graeme Morris, Nico Toyne;
Trophy Consolation qualifiers: Steve Frampton, Dene Futcher.

Pool D

Trophy qualifiers: Tony Gatford, Claire Bradburn;
Trophy Consolation qualifiers: Claire Wilson, Richard Turfrey.

Plate

Format: Round robin. 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends

Pool A

Plate qualifiers: Tony Simpson, Kevin McFadgen;
Plate Consolation qualifiers: Peter Foxall, Kevin Bryan.

Pool B

Plate qualifiers: Annick Le Guen, Graeme Millard;
Plate Consolation qualifiers: Sheryl Parslow, Myles Cowper.

Pool C

Plate qualifiers: David Corley, Enoka Smiler;
Plate Consolation qualifiers: Ken Heywood, Brett Maguire.

Pool D

Plate qualifiers: Alan Taylor, Yvonne Futcher;
Plate Consolation qualifiers: Noeline Corley, Vaughan Husband.

Knockout

Games were untimed.

Trophy

Quarter-finals

Michael Rocks 13, Nico Toyne 6;
Sharon Cannon 13, Claire Bradburn 5;
Graeme Morris 13, Moises Burgos 5;
Tony Gatford 13, Carleen Fitzgerald 4.

Semi-finals

Michael Rocks 13, Sharon Cannon 1;
Graeme Morris 13, Tony Gatford 12.

Final

Michael Rocks 13, Graeme Morris 3.

Regional Singles final

Trophy Consolation

Quarter-finals

Grant Bray 10, Dene Futcher 13;
Dave Gatchell 13, Richard Turfrey 7;
Steve Frampton 13, Trish Biddle-Amoroa 10;
Claire Wilson 6, Shirley MacDonald 13.

Semi-finals

Dene Futcher 3, Dave Gatchell 13;
Steve Frampton 13, Shirley MacDonald 9.

Final

Dave Gatchell 3, Steve Frampton 13.

Plate

Quarter-finals

Tony Simpson 13, Enoka Smiler 7;
Annick Le Guen 9, Yvonne Futcher 13;
David Corley 11, Kevin McFadgen 13;
Alan Taylor 13, Graeme Millard 6.

Semi-finals

Tony Simpson 8, Yvonne Futcher 13;
Kevin McFadgen 11, Alan Taylor 13.

Final

Yvonne Futcher 10, Alan Taylor 13.

Plate Consolation

Quarter-finals

Peter Foxall 7, Brett Maguire 13;
Sheryl Parslow 13, Vaughan Husband 10;
Ken Heywood 13, Kevin Bryan 8;
Noeline Corley 2, Myles Cowper 13.

Semi-finals

Brett Maguire 5, Sheryl Parslow 13;
Ken Heywood 13, Myles Cowper 10.

Final

Sheryl Parslow 13, Ken Heywood 8.

Bowl

Format: Round robin. No time limit

  1. Morgan Choveaux 4, +24
  2. Christine Strichen 4, +23
  3. Eddie Campbell 3, -7
  4. Ann Hogg 2, +6
  5. Alan Cameron 2, -3
  6. Linda Millard 0, -33

Top


WPA Regional Shooting Championship (Tir de Précision)

Friday 13, Saturday 14 & Sunday 15 October 2017

Played at the Kapiti Pétanque Club

Qualifying

Held Friday afternoon and after play on Saturday.

Format: two rounds, combined score

  1. Nico Toyne (Hataitai) (21, 14) 35 points
  2. Morgan Choveaux (Hataitai) (21, 10) 31
  3. Michael Rocks (Khandallah) (19, 12) 31
  4. Sharon Cannon (Wanganui East) (14, 13) 27
  5. David Corley (Manawatu) (7, 18) 25
  6. Alan Taylor (Kapiti) (12, 13) 25
  7. Brett Maguire (Kapiti) (4, 19) 23
  8. Annick Le Guen (Kapiti) (10, 12) 22
  9. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream) (6, 14) 20
  10. Maurice Belz (Hataitai) (7, 10) 17
  11. Kevin McFadgen (Kapiti) (7, 10) 17
  12. Myles Cowper (Hataitai) (3, 11) 14
  13. Christine Strichen (Wanganui East) (5, 6) 11
  14. Vaughan Husband (Manawatu) (1, 8) 9
  15. Grant Bray (Kapiti) (8, 0) 8

Qualifying Shootoff

Sunday, 15 October 2017

Each exercise at 7m only.

  1. Morgan Choveaux 3
  2. Michael Rocks 1

Final

Sunday, 15 October 2017

  1. Morgan Choveaux 12
  2. Nico Toyne 12

Final Shootoff

Each exercise at 7m only.

  1. Nico Toyne 6
  2. Morgan Choveaux 4

Top


WPA Regional Doubles Championship

Saturday 14 & Sunday 15 October 2017

Played at the Kapiti Pétanque Club

Arbitre: Jack Gazzard (Kapiti)

Saturday qualifying

Format: 5 round randon draw; 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends.

  1. Myles Cowper (Hataitai)/Michael Rocks (Khandallah) 5, +52
  2. Steve Frampton (Kapiti)/Ann Hogg (Otaki) 5, +48
  3. Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson (Wanganui East) 5, +27
  4. Maurice Belz (Hataitai)/Sharon Cannon (Wanganui East) 4, +25
  5. Moises Burgos (Upper Hutt)/Brian Smith (Masterton) 3, +12
  6. Grant Bray/Annick Le Guen (Kapiti) 3, +8
  7. Tangi Rasmussen/Monica Smiler (Naenae) 3, +7
  8. Shirley Madgewick/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 3, +6
  9. Dave Gatchell (Horowhenua)/Pete Hamilton (Wanganui East) 3, +5
  10. David Corley/Noeline Corley (Manawatu) 3, +4
  11. Brian Frampton (Kapiti)/Shirley MacDonald (Otaki) 3, +4
  12. Kevin McFadgen/Sheryl McFadgen (Kapiti) 3, +2
  13. Yvonne Futcher (Wanganui East)/Alan Taylor (Kapiti) 3, -1
  14. Brian Bradburn/Claire Bradburn (Silverstream) 3, -4
  15. Morgan Choveaux/Nico Toyne (Hataitai) 2, -3
  16. Brett Maguire (Kapiti)/Tony Simpson (Wanganui East) 1, -17
  17. Linda Gazzard/Lynne Shepherd (Kapiti) 1, -18
  18. Susan Gibson/Judith Smith (Manawatu) 1, -21
  19. Kevin Bryan/Alan Cameron (Manawatu) 1, -42
  20. Ian Bailey/Vaughan Husband (Manawatu) 0, -30
  21. Barbara Nicholls (Otaki)/Trish Smart (Manawatu) 0, -34

Sunday Round 2

Note: Tie-break is who-beat-who then points differential.

Trophy

Format: Round robin. 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends

Pool A
  1. Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 3, +23
  2. Grant Bray/Annick Le Guen (Kapiti) 2, +3
  3. Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson 1, -8
  4. Shirley Madgewick/Richard Turfrey 0, -18
Pool B
  1. Moises Burgos/Brian Smith 2, +17
  2. Maurice Belz/Sharon Cannon 2, +6
  3. Steve Frampton/Ann Hogg 2, +3
  4. Tangi Rasmussen/Monica Smiler 0, -26

Plate

Format: Round robin. 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends

Pool A
  1. Dave Gatchell/Pete Hamilton 3, +17
  2. Brett Maguire/Tony Simpson 2, +20
  3. Brian Frampton/Shirley MacDonald 1, -15
  4. Brian Bradburn/Claire Bradburn 0, -22
Pool B
  1. Morgan Choveaux/Nico Toyne 3, +13
  2. Kevin McFadgen/Sheryl McFadgen 2, +12
  3. Yvonne Futcher/Alan Taylor 1, -4
  4. David Corley/Noeline Corley 0, -21

Knockout

Semi-finals: 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends; Finals: Untimed.

Trophy

Semi-finals

Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 9, Maurice Belz/Sharon Cannon 7;
Moises Burgos/Brian Smith 13, Grant Bray/Annick Le Guen 6.

Final

Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13, Moises Burgos/Brian Smith 7.

Regional Doubles final

Trophy Consolation

Semi-finals

Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson 13, Tangi Rasmussen/Monica Smiler 4;
Steve Frampton/Ann Hogg 12, Shirley Madgewick/Richard Turfrey 9.

Final

Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson 9, Steve Frampton/Ann Hogg 13.

Plate

Semi-finals

Dave Gatchell/Pete Hamilton 13, Kevin McFadgen/Sheryl McFadgen 7;
Morgan Choveaux/Nico Toyne 11, Brett Maguire/Tony Simpson 13.

Final

Dave Gatchell/Pete Hamilton 13, Brett Maguire/Tony Simpson 8.

Plate Consolation

Semi-finals

Brian Frampton/Shirley MacDonald 13, David Corley/Noeline Corley 2;
Yvonne Futcher/Alan Taylor 9, Brian Bradburn/Claire Bradburn 7.

Final

Brian Frampton/Shirley MacDonald 13, Yvonne Futcher/Alan Taylor 10.

Bowl

  1. Barbara Nicholls/Trish Smart 3, +13
  2. Linda Gazzard/Lynne Shepherd 2, +6
  3. Alan Cameron/Vaughan Husband 1, -9
  4. Susan Gibson/Judith Smith 0, -10

Top


WPA Regional Senior Doubles Championship

Wednesday, 22 November 2017

Played at the Horowhenua Pétanque Club

Qualifying

Format: 4 round random draw.

  1. Shirley MacDonald (Otaki)/Graeme Morris (Masterton) 4 wins, +32
  2. Pete Hamilton/Sheryl Parslow (Wanganui East) 4, +25
  3. Dave Gatchell (Horowhenua)/Ann Hogg (Otaki) 3, +26
  4. Barb Johnston/Murray Johnston (Masterton) 3, +16
  5. Linda Gazzard/Dave Kitchener (Kapiti) 3, +14
  6. Joan Miller/Ralph Priddle (Masterton) 3, +10
  7. David Corley/Noeline Corley (Manawatu) 3, +4
  8. Robin Mann/Tangi Rasmussen (Naenae) 3, +3
  9. Brian Bradburn/Claire Bradburn (Silverstream) 2, +9
  10. Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford (Kapiti) 2, +7
  11. Pauline Foxall/Peter Foxall (Manawatu) 2, +5
  12. Don Fraser/Shirley Fraser (Otaki) 2, 0
  13. Alan Cameron/Marc Khull (Manawatu) 2, -2
  14. Brian Frampton/Lynne Shepherd (Kapiti) 2, -3
  15. Ted Burr/Val Clark (Otaki) 2, -3
  16. Marilyn Trembath/Tony Trembath (Horowhenua) 2, -7
  17. Margaret Foote/Tony Rothnie (Horowhenua) 1, -5
  18. Derek Cooper/Elva Cooper (Manawatu) 1, -8
  19. Frances Johns/Shirley Peard (Horowhenua) 1, -10
  20. Carleen Fitzgerald/Patrick Scarlett (Horowhenua) 1, -12
  21. Ngaire Eriksen/Eileen West (Horowhenua) 1, -20
  22. John Galbraith/Patricia Galbraith (Masterton) 1, -23
  23. Graeme Millard/Linda Millard (Upper Hutt) 0, -27
  24. Doc Murray/Dave Wilmshurst (Upper Hutt) 0, -32

Knockout

Trophy

Quarter-finals

Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 12, Robin Mann/Tangi Rasmussen 10;
Barb Johnston/Murray Johnston 13, Linda Gazzard/Dave Kitchener 3;
Pete Hamilton/Sheryl Parslow 13, David Corley/Noeline Corley 2;
Dave Gatchell/Ann Hogg 10, Joan Miller/Ralph Priddle 7.

Semi-finals

Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 7, Barb Johnston/Murray Johnston 4;
Pete Hamilton/Sheryl Parslow 7, Dave Gatchell/Ann Hogg 13.

Final

Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 6, Dave Gatchell/Ann Hogg 13.

Plate

Quarter-finals

Brian Bradburn/Claire Bradburn 12, Marilyn Trembath/Tony Trembath 7;
Don Fraser/Shirley Fraser 6, Alan Cameron/Marc Khull 7;
Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 13, Ted Burr/Val Clark 3;
Pauline Foxall/Peter Foxall 7, Brian Frampton/Lynne Shepherd 13.

Semi-finals

Brian Bradburn/Claire Bradburn 5, Alan Cameron/Marc Khull 8;
Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 9, Brian Frampton/Lynne Shepherd 6.

Final

Alan Cameron/Marc Khull 11, Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 13.

Bowl

Quarter-finals

Margaret Foote/Tony Rothnie 13, Doc Murray/Dave Wilmshurst 3;
Carleen Fitzgerald/Patrick Scarlett 10, Ngaire Eriksen/Eileen West 2;
Derek Cooper/Elva Cooper 13, John Galbraith/Patricia Galbraith 1;
Frances Johns/Shirley Peard 10, Graeme Millard/Linda Millard 12.

Semi-finals

Margaret Foote/Tony Rothnie 5, Carleen Fitzgerald/Patrick Scarlett 13;
Derek Cooper/Elva Cooper 4, Graeme Millard/Linda Millard 13.

Final

Carleen Fitzgerald/Patrick Scarlett 12, Graeme Millard/Linda Millard 13.

Top


WPA Regional Triples Championship

Saturday, 17 February 2018

Played at the Manawatu Pétanque Club

Arbitre: Jack Gazzard (Kapiti)

Qualifying

Format: 5 round random draw. Time limit: 60 minutes plus 2 ends.

  1. Sharon Cannon (Wanganui East)/Myles Cowper (Hataitai)/Michael Rocks (Khandallah) 5 wins, +28
  2. Grant Bray (Kapiti)/Moises Burgos (Upper Hutt)/Lee Taffard (Hataitai) 4, +31
  3. Annick LeGuen (Kapiti)/Christine Strichen (Wanganui East)/Claire Wilson (Wanganui East) 4, +20
  4. Dave Gatchell (Horowhenua)/Ann Hogg (Otaki)/Sheryl Parslow (Wanganui East) 4, +20
  5. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Debby Butler (Kapiti)/Vaughan Husband (Manawatu) 3, +7
  6. Steve Frampton (Kapiti)/Shirley MacDonald (Otaki)/Graeme Morris (Masterton) 3, +7
  7. Paul Anderson/Trish Biddle-Amoroa/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 3, +4
  8. Alan Cameron (Manawatu)/Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford (Kapiti) 3, +1
  9. Yvonne Futcher (Wanganui East)/Monica Smiler (Naenae)/Alan Taylor (Kapiti) 2, -2
  10. David Corley/Noeline Corley/Marc Khull (Manawatu) 2, -16
  11. Brett Maguire (Kapiti)/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)/Tony Simpson (Wanganui East) 1, -8
  12. Ken Heywood (Wanganui East)/Kevin McFadgen/Sheryl McFadgen (Kapiti) 1, -15
  13. Derek Cooper/Christine Daykin/Paul Husband (Manawatu) 0, -36
  14. Susan Gibson/Judith Smith/Jan Willis (Manawatu) 0, -41

Sunday Round 2

Note: Tie-break is who-beat-who then points differential.

Trophy

Format: Round robin. 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends

Pool A
  1. Sharon Cannon/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 3, +29
  2. Annick LeGuen/Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson 2, +10
  3. Steve Frampton/Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 1, -4
  4. Alan Cameron/Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 0, -35
Pool B
  1. Grant Bray/Moises Burgos/Lee Taffard 3, +10
  2. Dave Gatchell/Ann Hogg/Sheryl Parslow 1, -1
  3. Claire Bradburn/Debby Butler/Vaughan Husband 1, -4
  4. Paul Anderson/Trish Biddle-Amoroa/Richard Turfrey 1, -5

Plate

Format: Round robin. 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends

  1. Yvonne Futcher/Monica Smiler/Alan Taylor 5, +48
  2. David Corley/Noeline Corley/Marc Khull 3, +1
  3. Ken Heywood/Kevin McFadgen/Sheryl McFadgen 3, +1
  4. Brett Maguire/Michelle Maxwell/Tony Simpson 2, -14
  5. Susan Gibson/Judith Smith/Jan Willis 1, -17
  6. Derek Cooper/Christine Daykin/Paul Husband 1, -19

Knockout

Semi-finals: 60 minute time limit, plus 2 ends; Finals: Untimed.

Trophy

Semi-finals

Sharon Cannon/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13, Dave Gatchell/Ann Hogg/Sheryl Parslow 5;
Annick LeGuen/Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson 5, Grant Bray/Moises Burgos/Lee Taffard 13.

Final

Sharon Cannon/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13, Grant Bray/Moises Burgos/Lee Taffard 11.

Regional Triples final

Trophy Consolation

Semi-finals

Steve Frampton/Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 12, Paul Anderson/Trish Biddle-Amoroa/Richard Turfrey 10;
Alan Cameron/Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 7, Claire Bradburn/Debby Butler/Vaughan Husband 9.

Final

Steve Frampton/Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 3, Claire Bradburn/Debby Butler/Vaughan Husband 13.

Top


WPA Regional Women’s Singles Championship

Saturday, 28 April 2018

Played at the Horowhenua Pétanque Club

Qualifying

Format: 4 round random draw. Time limit 40 minutes, plus 1 end.

  1. Annick Le Guen (Kapiti) 4, +38
  2. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream) 4, +31
  3. Claire Wilson (Wanganui East) 4, +27
  4. Shirley MacDonald (Otaki) 3, +21
  5. Linda Millard (Upper Hutt) 3, +14
  6. Ngaire Erikson (Horowhenua) 3, +13
  7. Carleen Fitzgerald (Horowhenua) 3, +11
  8. Ann Hogg (Otaki) 3, +11
  9. Liz Donaldson (Otaki) 3, +8
  10. Alison Zuppicich (Upper Hutt) 3, +6
  11. Lynne Shepherd (Kapiti) 3, -3
  12. Ady Wrennall (Horowhenua) 3, -3
  13. Trish Biddle-Amoroa (Wanganui East) 2, +17
  14. Barbara Nicholls (Horowhenua) 2, +14
  15. Mary Joblin (Wanganui East) 2, +1
  16. Shirley Madgwick (Wanganui East) 2, -3
  17. Susan Robertson (Horowhenua) 2, -6
  18. Kathy Taylor (Upper Hutt) 2, -14
  19. Val Long (Otaki) 1, +1
  20. Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti) 1, -10
  21. Noeline Corley (Manawatu) 1, -12
  22. Lee-Ann Bartrum (Wanganui East) 1, -13
  23. Shona Callear (Manawatu) 1, -13
  24. Kathy Gatford (Kapiti) 1, -13
  25. Shirley Fraser (Otaki) 1, -18
  26. Anne Peck (Wanganui East) 1, -18
  27. Judy Tyree (Horowhenua) 1, -23
  28. Janet Hall (Horowhenua) 0, -17
  29. Fiona Kittow (Horowhenua) 0, -22
  30. Debby Butler (Kapiti) 0, -25

Knockout

Time limit 40 minutes, plus 1 end. Finals were untimed.

Trophy

Quarter-finals

Annick Le Guen 13, Ann Hogg 10;
Shirley MacDonald 13, Linda Millard 1;
Claire Bradburn 8, Carleen Fitzgerald 13;
Claire Wilson 8, Ngaire Erikson 13.

Semi-finals

Annick Le Guen 13, Shirley MacDonald 3;
Carleen Fitzgerald 4, Ngaire Erikson 13.

Final

Annick Le Guen 13, Ngaire Erikson 9.

Plate

Quarter-finals

Liz Donaldson 13, Shirley Madgwick 8;
Ady Wrennall 5, Trish Biddle-Amoroa 13;
Alison Zuppicich 13, Mary Joblin 10;
Lynne Shepherd 1, Barbara Nicholls 13.

Semi-finals

Liz Donaldson 8, Trish Biddle-Amoroa 13;
Alison Zuppicich 6, Barbara Nicholls 13.

Final

Trish Biddle-Amoroa 13, Barbara Nicholls 1.

Bowl

Quarter-finals

Susan Robertson 13, Kathy Gatford 5;
Michelle Maxwell 13, Noeline Corley 6;
Kathy Taylor 11, Shona Callear 7;
Val Long 11, Lee-Ann Bartrum 13.

Semi-finals

Susan Robertson 8, Michelle Maxwell 13;
Kathy Taylor 12, Lee-Ann Bartrum 13.

Final

Michelle Maxwell 13, Lee-Ann Bartrum 3.

Bowl Consolation

Quarter-finals

Shirley Fraser 10, Debby Butler 12;
Anne Peck 1, Fiona Kittow 13;
Judy Tyree 13, Janet Hall 6.

Semi-finals

Debby Butler Bye;
Fiona Kittow 6, Judy Tyree 13.

Final

Debby Butler 12, Judy Tyree 13.

Top