Other Tournament Results - 2018

Khandallah Mixed Doubles

Saturday, 13 January 2018

Qualifying round

Format: 3 round Snake, 60 minute games, no extra ends.

  1. Kevin McFadgen/Sheryl McFadgen (Kapiti) 3, +33
  2. Graeme Millard/Linda Millard (Upper Hutt) 3, +26 (*)
  3. Moises Burgos/Kathy Taylor (Upper Hutt) 3, +21
  4. Ian Baine/Jean Baine (Upper Hutt) 2, +9 (*)
  5. Adrienne Gwerder/Dave Gwerder (Upper Hutt) 2, +4
  6. Paul Bonsey/Lynley Watt (Upper Hutt) 2, +3
  7. Simon Grant/Robin Mann (Naenae) 2, +1
  8. Bob Horton/Colleen Horton (Upper Hutt) 1½, -1
  9. Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford (Kapiti) 1½, -2
  10. Erica Drake (Hataitai)/Doc Murray (Upper Hutt) 1, -8
  11. Wayne Green/Alison Zuppicich (Upper Hutt) 1, -8
  12. Alan Cameron/Sue Gibson (Manawatu) 1, -10 (*)
  13. Lin Jackson/Darryl Yuile (Naenae) 1, -18
  14. Kevin Bateman/Jackie Holland (Naenae) 0, -13
  15. Elaine Hunt/Dave Wilmshurst (Upper Hutt) 0, -18

(*) Bye

Knockout

Format: 60 minute games, no extra ends.

Kevin & Sheryl

Trophy

Semi-finals

Kevin McFadgen/Sheryl McFadgen 13, Ian Baine/Jean Baine 6;
Graeme Millard/Linda Millard 13, Moises Burgos/Kathy Taylor 1.

Final

Kevin McFadgen/Sheryl McFadgen 13, Graeme Millard/Linda Millard 4.

Third/Fourth

Moises Burgos/Kathy Taylor 13, Ian Baine/Jean Baine 1.

Plate

Semi-finals

Adrienne Gwerder/Dave Gwerder 11, Bob Horton/Colleen Horton 13;
Paul Bonsey/Lynley Watt 11, Simon Grant/Robin Mann 13.

Final

Bob Horton/Colleen Horton 12, Simon Grant/Robin Mann 13.

Third/Fourth

Adrienne Gwerder/Dave Gwerder 13, Paul Bonsey/Lynley Watt 3.

Bowl

Semi-finals

Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 13, Alan Cameron/Sue Gibson 3;
Erica Drake/Doc Murray 13, Wayne Green/Alison Zuppicich 9.

Final

Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 5, Erica Drake/Doc Murray 11.

Third/Fourth

Alan Cameron/Sue Gibson 5, Wayne Green/Alison Zuppicich 13.

Cup

Semi-finals

Lin Jackson/Darryl Yuile - Bye;
Kevin Bateman/Jackie Holland 13, Elaine Hunt/Dave Wilmshurst 5.

Final

Lin Jackson/Darryl Yuile 13, Kevin Bateman/Jackie Holland 9.

Third/Fourth

Elaine Hunt/Dave Wilmshurst - Bye.

Top


Kapiti Open Doubles

Saturday 20 & Sunday 21 January 2018

Saturday qualifying

Format: 5 round random draw, 60 minutes, plus 1 end.

  1. Debby Butler/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti) 5 wins, +36
  2. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Monica Smiler (Naenae) 5, +33
  3. Myles Cowper (Hataitai)/Michael Rocks (Khandallah) 4, +44
  4. Denise Bavidge/Geoffrey Greer (Bay View) 4, +33
  5. Dez Grant/Sarah Jane Wright (Bay View) 4, +25
  6. Shirley MacDonald (Otaki)/Graeme Morris (Masterton) 4, +23
  7. Yvonne Futcher/Tony Simpson (Wanganui East) 4, +17
  8. Steve Frampton (Kapiti)/Ann Hogg (Otaki) 4, +12
  9. Trish Biddle-Amoroa (Wanganui East)/Moises Burgos (Upper Hutt) 3, +20
  10. Ian Calder/Alan Taylor (Kapiti) 3, +17
  11. Murray Porter (Bay View)/Brian Smith (Masterton) 3, +14
  12. Grant Bray/Annick Le Guen (Kapiti) 3, +12
  13. Lee Tafford (Bay View)/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 3, +11
  14. Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson (Wanganui East) 3, +6
  15. Brett Maguire (Kapiti)/Sheryl Parslow (Wanganui East) 3, +6
  16. Peter Foxall/Vaughan Husband (Manawatu) 2, -8
  17. Paul Anderson/Dean Futcher (Wanganui East) 2, -8
  18. Susan Gibson/David Smart (Manawatu) 2, -10
  19. Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford (Kapiti) 2, -12
  20. John Galbraith/Patricia Galbraith (Masterton) 2, -25
  21. David Corley/Noeline Corley (Manawatu) 1, -20
  22. Derek Cooper/Elva Cooper (Manawatu) 1, -22
  23. Erica Drake/Christophe Vesse (Hataitai) 1, -26
  24. John Church/Mary Church (Turangi) 1, -29
  25. Margaret Pomana/Kevin Simpson (Wanganui East) 1, -30
  26. Ken Heywood/Mary Joblin (Wanganui East) 1, -36
  27. Marlene Barker (Kapiti)/Shirley Madgwick (Wanganui East) 1, -36
  28. Christine Daykin/Judith Smith (Manawatu) 0, -26

Dave Gatchell (Horowhenua)/Pete Hamilton (Wanganui East) (3, +23) withdrew after 3 rounds due to illness.

Dave Gatchell played with Lynne Shepherd (Kapiti) for the last two rounds. The games were recorded as 13-7 wins to their opponents. Dave and Lynne won both games.

Sunday Round 2

Format: Round-robin. 50 minute timed games, plus 1 end

Trophy

Pool A
  1. Ian Calder/Alan Taylor 3, +25
  2. Debby Butler/Michelle Maxwell 2, +6
  3. Yvonne Futcher/Tony Simpson 1, -18
  4. Peter Foxall/Vaughan Husband 0, -13
Pool B
  1. Lee Tafford/Richard Turfrey 2, +8
  2. Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 2, -3
  3. Denise Bavidge/Geoffrey Greer 1, +2
  4. Murray Porter/Brian Smith 1, -7
Pool C
  1. Brett Maguire/Sheryl Parslow 2, +9
  2. Steve Frampton/Ann Hogg 2, +3
  3. Trish Biddle-Amoroa/Moises Burgos 1, -5
  4. Claire Bradburn/Monica Smiler 1, -7
Pool D
  1. Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 2, +11
  2. Grant Bray/Annick Le Guen 2, +3
  3. Dez Grant/Sarah Jane Wright 2, -7
  4. Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson 0, -7

Plate

Pool A
  1. Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 3, +31
  2. Paul Anderson/Dean Futcher 2, +2
  3. John Church/Mary Church 1, -7
  4. Derek Cooper/Elva Cooper 0, -26
Pool B
  1. Erica Drake/Christophe Vesse 3, +7
  2. David Corley/Noeline Corley 2, +8
  3. Susan Gibson/David Smart 1, +3
  4. John Galbraith/Patricia Galbraith 0, -18

Knockout

Format: 50 minute timed games, plus 1 end. Finals were untimed.

Trophy

Quarter-finals

Ian Calder/Alan Taylor 8, Steve Frampton/Ann Hogg 13;
Lee Tafford/Richard Turfrey 13, Grant Bray/Annick Le Guen 3;
Brett Maguire/Sheryl Parslow 5, Debby Butler/Michelle Maxwell 13;
Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13, Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 6.

Semi-finals

Steve Frampton/Ann Hogg 10, Lee Tafford/Richard Turfrey 7;
Debby Butler/Michelle Maxwell 1, Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13.

Final

Steve Frampton/Ann Hogg 8, Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13.

2018 Kapiti Open Doubles final on YouTube

Trophy Consolation

Quarter-finals

Yvonne Futcher/Tony Simpson 9, Claire Bradburn/Monica Smiler 10;
Denise Bavidge/Geoffrey Greer 13, Christine Strichen/Claire Wilson 10;
Trish Biddle-Amoroa/Moises Burgos 9, Peter Foxall/Vaughan Husband 8;
Dez Grant/Sarah Jane Wright 11, Murray Porter/Brian Smith 13.

Semi-finals

Claire Bradburn/Monica Smiler 9, Denise Bavidge/Geoffrey Greer 4;
Trish Biddle-Amoroa/Moises Burgos 12, Murray Porter/Brian Smith 13.

Final

Claire Bradburn/Monica Smiler 11, Murray Porter/Brian Smith 13.

Plate

Quarter-finals

Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 13, John Galbraith/Patricia Galbraith 4;
David Corley/Noeline Corley 9, John Church/Mary Church 10;
Erica Drake/Christophe Vesse 9, Derek Cooper/Elva Cooper 7;
Paul Anderson/Dean Futcher 13, Susan Gibson/David Smart 1.

Semi-finals

Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 13, John Church/Mary Church 0;
Erica Drake/Christophe Vesse 1, Paul Anderson/Dean Futcher 13.

Final

Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford 11, Paul Anderson/Dean Futcher 13.

Bowl

Format: Round-robin, 50 minute timed games, plus 1 end.

  1. Margaret Pomana/Kevin Simpson 3, +10
  2. Ken Heywood/Mary Joblin 3, +2
  3. Marlene Barker/Shirley Madgwick 1, -5
  4. Christine Daykin/Judith Smith 0, -18

Dave Gatchell and Lynne Shepherd took part in the Bowl winning 3 games (+11).

Top


New Zealand International Open Triples

Saturday 3 & Sunday 4 February 2018

Played at the Herne Bay Pétanque Club

Saturday qualifying

Format: 6 round Swiss draw, 50 minutes, plus 2 ends.

  1. George Nauta/Alain Vautier/Bernard Yao (Tahiti) 6 wins, 22 BHN
  2. Mathieu Spinouze/Teva Tavia (New Caledonia)/Georgio Vakauta (Vikings) 5, 26
  3. Jean Manea/Robert Tumg/Kiki Tehihina Vaih (Tahiti) 5, 23
  4. Allan Fletcher (Herne Bay)/Ludo Gaufrette/Bastien Montrebon (France) 5, 21
  5. Michel Hamblin/Gaetan Mandaque/Henri Uregei (New Caledonia) 5, 21
  6. Michael Lacasse/Sesssen Soomany/JF Veyssiere (Australia) 4, 22
  7. Christophe Harry/Gerard Nanuaiterai/Eric Wholer (Tahiti) 4, 21
  8. Jared Handford (Christchurch)/Junior Puleitu (Vikings)/Nico Toyne (Hataitai) 4, 21
  9. Christian Ata/Frank Chauzy/Dubas Thierry (New Caledonia) 4, 21
  10. Noel Ariitai (Tahiti)/Charles Peni/David Peni (Panmure Pioneers) 4, 20
  11. Nicola Brock (Kennedy Park)/Christian Fouquet/Pam Jenkins (Herne Bay) 4, 19
  12. Margaret Maher (Northcote)/Jean Parley (Stanley Bay)/Margaret Penny (Herne Bay) 4, 18
  13. Maurice Belz (Bay View)/Myles Cowper (Hataitai)/Michael Rocks (Khandallah) 4, 16
  14. Hector Nicolo/Jacques Orenga/Weda Whathokote (New Caledonia) 3, 21
  15. Ian Baker/Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay)/Brian Westerbeek (Christchurch) 3, 21
  16. Arnaud Ernest/Eric Doublet/Stephan Langlois (Australia) 3, 21
  17. Tom Paulo (Panmure Pioneers)/Manu Peni (Tahiti)/Adelys Taraunu (Panmure Pioneers 3, 20
  18. Gassi Muni/Soumar Sarima/Edmomd Turturu (New Caledonia) 3, 20
  19. Arianne Ernest (Australia)/David Lippard/Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay) 3, 19
  20. Francis Ching/Armand/Manoj (New Caledonia) 3, 18
  21. Leslie Haines/Ros Morton/Virginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay) 3, 18
  22. Bob Bridge/Roger Brown/Grant Gardiner (Herne Bay) 3, 17
  23. Sharon Cannon (Bay View)/Britta Skalshoj/Torben Skalshoj (Denmark) 3, 17
  24. Bruno Falco/Paijit Sutima/Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch) 3, 16
  25. Laurent Yuen Kwai/Auguste Lai (Tahiti)/Seti Mailei (Panmure Pioneers) 3, 16
  26. Grant Hackett (Herne Bay)/John Jones (Hibiscus Coast)/Charles Parley (Stanley Bay) 3, 15
  27. Anne Marie Gass/Rose May Marti/Morgane Tehahetua (New Caledonia) 2, 19
  28. Germaine/Titi/Vetea (New Caledonia) 2, 18
  29. Alphinie Moarii/Nari Moarii/Joseph Teupoo (Tahiti) 2, 17
  30. Ahscha Barnabe (Tahiti)/Pa Peni (Panmure Pioneers)/Tumata Pere (Tahiti) 2, 17
  31. Clive Bartleet/Paul Delabroux/Yasmine George (Herne Bay) 2, 17
  32. Christina/Roseline/Therese (New Caledonia) 2, 14
  33. Jay Newton/Bill Peachey/Fay Tikey (Hibiscus Coast) 2, 14
  34. Robyn Chalmers (Herne Bay)/Lydia Davis (Vikings)/Chere McMath (Panmure Pioneers) 2, 13
  35. Sue Begley (Australia)/Angela Maxted (Kennedy Park)/Ann Shields (Herne Bay) 2, 12
  36. Jean-Christian Lerandy/Jean Yves Manuta/Endy Tehahetua (New Caledonia) 2, 11
  37. Barrie Clayworth (Northcote)/Kevin Davis/Ian Roberts (Herne Bay) 1, 16
  38. Francoise Case/Julie Hadlow/Eileen Lippard (Herne Bay) 1, 14
  39. Anne Clayworth (Northcote)/Janet Hackett (Herne Bay)/Claire Mathews (Northcote) 1, 14
  40. John Colwill/Judy Colwill/Rod Walsh (Hibiscus Coast) 0, 14

The top 16 qualified for the Trophy. the next 12 for the Plate and the bottom 12 for the Bowl.

Sunday Round 2

Format: Barrage. 50 minute timed games, plus 2 ends

Trophy

Pool A

Trophy qualifiers: Christophe Harry/Gerard Nanuaiterai/Eric Wholer, George Nauta/Alain Vautier/Bernard Yao
Trophy Consolation qualifiers: Noel Ariitai/Charles Peni/David Peni, Arnaud Ernest/Eric Doublet/Stephan Langlois.

Pool B

Trophy qualifiers: Michael Lacasse/Sesssen Soomany/JF Veyssiere, Allan Fletcher/Ludo Gaufrette/Bastien Montrebon
Trophy Consolation qualifiers: Maurice Belz/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks, Nicola Brock/Christian Fouquet/Pam Jenkins.

Pool C

Trophy qualifiers: Jean Manea/Robert Tumg/Kiki Tehihina Vaih, Hector Nicolo/Jacques Orenga/Weda Whathokote
Trophy Consolation qualifiers: Margaret Maher/Jean Parley/Margaret Penny, Michel Hamblin/Gaetan Mandaque/Henri Uregei.

Pool D

Trophy qualifiers: Mathieu Spinouze/Teva Tavia/Georgio Vakauta, Jared Handford/Junior Puleitu/Nico Toyne
Trophy Consolation qualifiers: Christian Ata/Frank Chauzy/Dubas Thierry, Ian Baker/Thierry Pannetier/Brian Westerbeek.

Knockout

Format: Quarterfinal - 50 minute timed games, plus 2 ends. Semi-finals and Finals were untimed.

Trophy

Quarter-finals

Christophe Harry/Gerard Nanuaiterai/Eric Wholer 9, Jared Handford/Junior Puleitu/Nico Toyne 12;
Michael Lacasse/Sesssen Soomany/JF Veyssiere 12, Hector Nicolo/Jacques Orenga/Weda Whathokote 8;
Jean Manea/Robert Tumg/Kiki Tehihina Vaih 4, Allan Fletcher/Ludo Gaufrette/Bastien Montrebon 7;
Mathieu Spinouze/Teva Tavia/Georgio Vakauta 5, George Nauta/Alain Vautier/Bernard Yao 8.

Semi-finals

Jared Handford/Junior Puleitu/Nico Toyne 13, Michael Lacasse/Sesssen Soomany/JF Veyssiere 6;
Allan Fletcher/Ludo Gaufrette/Bastien Montrebon 11, George Nauta/Alain Vautier/Bernard Yao 13.

Final

Jared Handford/Junior Puleitu/Nico Toyne 13, George Nauta/Alain Vautier/Bernard Yao x.

Trophy Consolation

Quarter-finals

Noel Ariitai/Charles Peni/David Peni 13, Ian Baker/Thierry Pannetier/Brian Westerbeek 11;
Maurice Belz/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13, Michel Hamblin/Gaetan Mandaque/Henri Uregei 4;
Margaret Maher/Jean Parley/Margaret Penny 9, Nicola Brock/Christian Fouquet/Pam Jenkins 10;
Christian Ata/Frank Chauzy/Dubas Thierry 10, Arnaud Ernest/Eric Doublet/Stephan Langlois 13.

Semi-finals

Noel Ariitai/Charles Peni/David Peni 7, Maurice Belz/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13;
Nicola Brock/Christian Fouquet/Pam Jenkins 13, Arnaud Ernest/Eric Doublet/Stephan Langlois 12.

Final

Nicola Brock/Christian Fouquet/Pam Jenkins 13, Maurice Belz/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 12.

Plate

Format: Five round Swiss. 50 minute timed games, plus 2 ends

  1. Tom Paulo/Manu Peni/Adelys Taraunu 4
  2. Laurent Yuen Kwai/Auguste Lai/Seti Mailei 4
  3. Bruno Falco/Paijit Sutima/Paul Tamagushiku 4
  4. Gassi Muni/Soumar Sarima/Edmomd Turturu 4
  5. Germaine/Titi/Vetea 3
  6. Arianne Ernest/David Lippard/Joanne Lippard 2
  7. Bob Bridge/Roger Brown/Grant Gardiner 2
  8. Francis Ching/Armand/Manoj 2
  9. Sharon Cannon/Britta Skalshoj/Torben Skalshoj 2
  10. Anne Marie Gass/Rose May Marti/Morgane Tehahetua 1
  11. Grant Hackett/John Jones/Charles Parley 1
  12. Leslie Haines/Ros Morton/Virginia Kirk-Smith 1

Bowl

Format: Five round Swiss. 50 minute timed games, plus 2 ends

  1. Alphinie Moarii/Nari Moarii/Joseph Teupoo 4 wins
  2. Jean-Christian Lerandy/Jean Yves Manuta/Endy Tehahetua 4
  3. Jay Newton/Bill Peachey/Fay Tikey 4
  4. Paul Bickerman/Kevin Davis/Ian Roberts 3
  5. John Colwill/Judy Colwill/Rod Walsh 3
  6. Sue Begley/Angela Maxted/Ann Shields 3
  7. Christina/Roseline/Therese 2
  8. Anne Clayworth/Janet Hackett/Claire Mathews 2
  9. Francoise Case/Julie Hadlow/Eileen Lippard 2
  10. Ahscha Barnabe/Pa Peni/Tumata Pere 2
  11. Clive Bartleet/Paul Delabroux/Yasmine George 1
  12. Robyn Chalmers/Lydia Davis/Chere McMath 0

Top


WBS Open Triples

Saturday 24 & Sunday 25 February 2018

Played at the Masterton Pétanque Club

Format: Round-robin, 60 minutes, plus 1 end.

  1. Maurice Belz/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 10, +79
  2. Sharon Cannon/Murray Porter/Brian Smith 7, +16
  3. Bethne Gardner/Barry Hunt/Lee Taffard 7, +22
  4. Barb Johnston/Joan Miller/Ralph Priddle 6, +39
  5. Moises Burgos/Morgan Choveaux/Nico Toyne 6, +32
  6. Denise Bavidge/Geoff Greer/Gordon Ogden 6, +9
  7. Steve Frampton/Ann Hogg/Michelle Mitchell 4, -19
  8. Debby Butler/Shirley MacDonald/Graeme Morris 4, -11
  9. John Galbraith/Patricia Galbraith/Murray Johnston 3, -15
  10. Audrey Forsyth/Myrna Lane/Graeme Pilcher 2, -17
  11. Ernie Knox/Gael Singer/Niall Singer 0, -69

Tie-break is who-beat-who then points differential

Trophy

Maurice Belz/Myles Cowper/Michael Rocks 13, Sharon Cannon/Murray Porter/Brian Smith 2.

2018 WBS Open Triples final on YouTube

Top


Upper Hutt Swiss Doubles

Sunday, 11 March 2018

Format: 5 round Swiss, 60 minute games, no extra ends.

Doc & Dave
  1. Dave Gwerder/Doc Murray 4½ (15, 72½)
  2. Moises Burgos/Len Cogger 4 (13½, 72)
  3. Eric Herbert/Julian Teni 3½ (15, 73)
  4. David Corley/Noeline Corley 3½ (14, 61½)
  5. Kathy Taylor/Alison Zuppicich 3½ (9½, 68½)
  6. Adrienne Gwerder/Michael Rocks 3 (17, 67)
  7. Alan Cameron/Marc Khull 3 (15½, 62)
  8. Lorraine Gibbons/Jeanne Zee 3 (13½, 67)
  9. Bob Horton/Dave Wilmshurst 3 (8½, 66½)
  10. John Clarke/Mike Kennedy 2½ (13, 62½)
  11. Ken Benn/Derek Cooper 2 (14, 59)
  12. Ian Baine/Wayne Green 2 (13½, 58)
  13. Barry Cody/Jack Gazzard 2 (13, 49)
  14. Fran Beach/Bernadette Lawton 2 (11, 60½)
  15. Don Fraser/Shirley Fraser 2 (9½, 59)
  16. Geoff Brown/Linda Brown 2 (8, 65½)
  17. Bev Plowman/Lynley Watt 2 (8, 64½)
  18. Graeme Millard/Linda Millard 1½ (11½, 54)
  19. Ted Burr/Val Clark 1 (13½, 54)
  20. June Cody/Linda Gazzard 0 (12½, 48)

Top


Hawke’s Bay Autumn Triples

Saturday 24 & Sunday 25 March 2018

Bethne, Dave & Maurice

Trophy

Maurice Belz (Bay View)/Bethne Gardiner (HBLTS)/Dave Gatchell (Horowhenua) 1;
Sharon Canon/Dez Grant/Sara-Jane Wright (Bay View) 2;
Moises Burgos/Len Cogger/Dave Gwerder (Upper Hutt), Peter Horgan (HBLTS)/Georgio Vakauta/Ruby Vakauta (Vikings) 3 equal.

Plate

Robin Johnson, John Maxwell, Andrea Thompson (HBLTS) 1;
Ingrid Edmondson/Ginny Robertson (HBLTS)/Lee Tafford (Bay View) 2;
Bugman/Eddie King/Mark Thompson (HBLTS), Vicky Cox/Rex Tidey(Barry Hunt)/Robert Wilson (HBLTS) 3 equal.

Bowl

  1. David Corley/Noeline Corley/Judith Smith (Manawatu)
  2. Debby Butler/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)/Graeme Morris (Masterton)
  3. Dave Bosley (Napier)/Vaughan Husband (Manawatu)/Barbara Lucas (Napier)
  4. John Church/Mary Church (Turangi)/Margaret Harkness (HBLTS)
  5. John Galbraith/Patricia Galbraith (Turangi)/Val Nicholson (HBLTS)

Top


Murrayfield Open Triples

Sunday, 20 May 2018

Played at the Otaki Pétanque Club

Format: 5 round Snake (Random draw), 50 minute games, one extra end if scores are tied.

Lee, Sharon & Maurice
  1. Maurice Belz/Sharon Cannon/Lee Taffard (Bay View) 5 wins, +42
  2. Kathy Gatford/Tony Gatford/Lynne Shepherd (Kapiti) 4, +27
  3. Carleen Fitzgerald/Jo Anne Hayward/Barbara Nicholls (Horowhenua) 4, +17
  4. Julie MacDonald/Beth Miles/Judith Williamson (Kapiti) 4, +10
  5. Anne Grant/Simon Grant/Robin Mann (Naenae) 4, +9
  6. Paul Anderson/Trish Biddle-Amoroa/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East) 4, +7
  7. Yvonne Futcher (Wanganui East)/Annick Le Guen (Kapiti)/Tony Simpson (Wanganui East) 4, +7
  8. Wayne Goodman/Mary Joblin/Shirley Madgwick (Wanganui East) 3, +19
  9. Myles Cowper (Hataitai)/Michael Rocks (Khandallah)/Peter van Heusden (Hataitai) 3, +3
  10. Paul Bonsey/Bob Horton/Dave Wilmhurst (Upper Hutt) 3, -14
  11. Ngaire Eriksen/Marilyn Trembath/Tony Trembath (Horowhenua) 2, +9
  12. Moises Burgos/Len Cogger/Dave Gwerder (Upper Hutt) 2, +4
  13. Dave Gatchell (Horowhenua)/Ann Hogg (Otaki)/Sheryl Parslow (Wanganui East) 2, +4
  14. Peter Foxall/Ron Sandilands/Trish Smart (Manawatu) 2, +2
  15. Brett Maguire/Sheryl McFadgen/Peter Taffe (Kapiti) 2, +1
  16. Eddie Campbell/Linda Gazzard/Dave Kitchener (Kapiti) 2, -8
  17. John Church/Mary Church (Turangi)/Colleen Horton (Upper Hutt) 2, -8
  18. Derek Cooper/Elva Cooper/Paul Husband (Manawatu) 2, -8
  19. David Corley/Noeline Corley/Marc Khull (Manawatu) 2, -9
  20. David Bosley/Barbara Lucas/Vaughan Husband (Manawatu) 2, -11
  21. Diane Brunton/Liz Donaldson/Joan Judd (Otaki) 2, -11
  22. John Galbraith/Patricia Galbraith (Masterton)/Carolyn Graham (Otaki) 1, -16
  23. Debby Butler/Josephine Maxwell/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti) 1, -17
  24. Barry Cody/June Cody/Jack Gazzard (Kapiti) 1, -19
  25. Jennifer Dolan/Don Fraser/Shirley Fraser (Otaki) 1, -20
  26. Graeme Millard/Linda Millard/Doc Murray (Upper Hutt) 0, -15

Top